Problem with Hatch Spacing!

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Juliana Oliveira de

ZWCAD Reseller

posts: 0

Registered: 2008-4-4

Message 1 of 3

 Problem with Hatch Spacing!
12-03-2008 09:42 . pm | View his/her posts only
I am with problem in the Hatch, I I do not obtain to moficar spacing of the Hatch, I I type 0,6 (sixty centimetros), I latch the window, and the Hatch comes back toward 1 (1 meter), what I make? We are with some customers with this problem.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

11-03-2008 04:53 . am | View his/her posts only
hola! :)

that sound curious... perhaps it would help to upload a drawing here, with a simple example of the problem, so that others could see it too.

try to type "mo" (shortcut for "modify") and then select the hatch that has the wrong density. Then you will see in the right window the properties of the hatch. It should be there something like angle, scale, spacing... you can edit the values and see what happens in the drawing.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 3

12-03-2008 09:42 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear julimorais

Thank you for the information of the Hatch function, and the problem you mentioned about the Spacing option has been solved, and the solution will be added in our next patch in April.
See also