Dinamic dimensions

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 2

22-07-2008 06:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
I now than in other cad Software only on especific program is possibe to creat dinamic dimension or parametric, a good option for zwcad is to have a parametric dimensions ond professional version, so whem i change one dimesion, all parametric is re-dimensioned
some of parametric cam be made on a database where can be made some normalized programs and a option to share the parametric library on comunity

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

 Dinamic dimensions
23-07-2008 11:12 . am | View his/her posts only


Dear pc.cesar,




Thank you for your valuable suggestions, it could be an useful function for dimension. We are very interested in it . Could you please send us a gif file to show how the function work exactly? Thanks again.

See also