batting line

Rank: 1

zergamat

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2008-8-5

Message 1 of 2

05-08-2008 03:39 . pm | View his/her posts only
hello

how to draw batting line?

or how to create batting line?
there is no batting line in zwcad.

thx


Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

05-08-2008 03:56 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear zergamat,

there is not batting line in the default line file of ZWCAD, but you can add it by copying the follow data to zwcadiso.lin in the installed directory of ZWCAD.
here is the definability data :

*BATTING,Batting SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
A,.00254,-2.54,[BAT,ltypeshp.shx,x=-2.54,s=2.54],-5.08,[BAT,ltypeshp.shx,r=180,x=2.54,s=2.54],-2.54

please copy it and paste to the zwcadiso.lin, and then load the batting line type in ZWCAD.
See also