Shade toolbar

Rank: 1

Luc

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-10-19

Message 1 of 9

 Shade toolbar
30-11-2008 09:28 . pm | View his/her posts only
Can somebody help me where I can find the shade toolbar ?



Thx.

Rank: 1

_mac

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-8-17

Message 2 of 9

26-11-2008 08:54 . am | View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=LucV]Can somebody help me where I can find the shade toolbar ?

Thx.


LucV,

Right click on any tool bar, then go to zwcad, then click on render. This should bring up the render toolbar. Is this what you are looking for?

Regards

Mac

Rank: 1

Luc

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-10-19

Message 3 of 9

27-11-2008 06:43 . am | View his/her posts only
Thanks for your quick reply.

I am searching for the shade toolbar not the render toolbar. The shade toolbar has the wireframe 2D and 3D icons, the hidden and the shaded icons.

Regards,

Luc.

Rank: 1

_mac

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-8-17

Message 4 of 9

27-11-2008 09:56 . am | View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=LucV]Thanks for your quick reply.

I am searching for the shade toolbar not the render toolbar. The shade toolbar has the wireframe 2D and 3D icons, the hidden and the shaded icons.

Regards,

Luc.

I took another look at the toolbars and did not find that toolbar as well. It seems like they did not include that in this version.

Regards,

Mac

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 5 of 9

30-11-2008 09:28 . pm | View his/her posts only

Dear LucV and _mac, thank you for your messages. In ZWCAD, shade and render is in the same toolbar, you can customize a shade toolbar follow as ToolsCustomizesToolbars.






Rank: 1

Luc

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-10-19

Message 6 of 9

01-12-2008 07:28 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi Allan,

The icons for 2D and 3D framework don't stand on the render toolbar.
In autocad they stand on the shade toolbar but in ZWCAD I can't find them.
In customize toolbar I don't find the icons for 2D and 3D framework.

Luc.

LucV2008-12-01 07:30:16

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 7 of 9

01-12-2008 09:16 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hello LucV,
ZWCAD doesn't support the function at present, I have reported your requirement to our R&D department. I will reply the message in forum if the problem has been solved. Thanks for supporting.

Allen

Rank: 1

Luc

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-10-19

Message 8 of 9

02-12-2008 06:39 . am | View his/her posts only
ok, thanks for the information.

Luc.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 9 of 9

02-12-2008 06:32 . pm | View his/her posts only
It's my pleasure. Your support encourage us to keep going.



autocad toolbars gone
See also