CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Is Overkill command available in ZWCAD?

Is Overkill command available in ZWCAD?

Rank: 1

aidal Butt

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-2-9

Message 1 of 5

 Is Overkill command available in ZWCAD?
01-01-1970 08:00 . am | View his/her posts only
Please help with the following qurey.


1)Are overkill command avaliable in zwcad?

2)If overkill available, How can I run it in Zwcad?

3)If overkill not available, what is the command which are in zwcad?


Thank and Regards

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 5

27-03-2009 04:37 . pm | View his/her posts only
Buddy, have you gotten overkill used ever before? What kind of CAD do you use?

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 5

23-06-2009 05:13 . pm | View his/her posts only


Rank: 1

pjroxas8953

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2012-10-25

Message 4 of 5

25-10-2012 11:04 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# aidal


I think, the equivalent of AutoCAD command "overkill" in ZWCAD is "deldupl"

Rank: 1

getmyz7483

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2012-11-20

Message 5 of 5

20-11-2012 11:06 . am | View his/her posts only
Thank's Buddy, i thought ZWCAD does not use this function like other AutoCAD. i have been use overkill many time and doesn't work, and it's use different command "deldup" that mean delete duplicate i think. and this work so hard and slowly. uggghhh.......i use ZWCAD 2011 Standart.
Thank's pjroxas8953.
See also