CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Error while using ZWCAD

Error while using ZWCAD

Rank: 1

nlertn

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-4-17

Message 1 of 6

17-04-2009 03:51 . pm | View his/her posts only
HI

I constantly get this error on my ZWCAD 2009 Pro when I open and edit AutoCAD files. Can anyone tell me how to avoid this. It happens on many machines in my office on various dwg files. Please help.

ZWCAD can not continue, but all you have done except the last operation, can be saved to J:'MRIN_recover.dwg. You can open or repair the document. Do you reall need ZWCAD to try to save it?

Thanks

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 6

18-04-2009 03:49 . pm | View his/her posts only

I couldn

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 6

18-04-2009 03:50 . pm | View his/her posts only
By the way, their email is tech@ZWCAD.com

Rank: 1

Siem Eikelenboom

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-9-23

Message 4 of 6

30-04-2009 06:28 . am | View his/her posts only
Try AUDIT directly after opening your problematic dwg files. Answer Yes to repair errors.

Also check your version number by typing _VERNUM at the command line and make sure you have "2009.02.27(9377)". If not dowload the patch or unstall and download the latest version.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 5 of 6

18-06-2009 10:40 . am | View his/her posts only
Thumbs%20Up

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 6

01-07-2009 10:50 . pm | View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=Siem]Try AUDIT directly after opening your problematic dwg files. Answer Yes to repair errors.

Also check your version number by typing _VERNUM at the command line and make sure you have "2009.02.27(9377)". If not dowload the patch or unstall and download the latest version.

This Should work ^^
See also