CAD software discussion forum > CAD > fillet command because not work properly when fillet two polyline

fillet command because not work properly when fillet two polyline

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 3

 fillet command because not work properly when fillet two polyline
06-10-2011 12:44 . am | View his/her posts only
It is a problem with fillet command because not work properly when fillet two polyline.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

21-09-2009 10:26 . am | View his/her posts only

Hello liviu petreus,

Thank you for your information!
I've tried fillet in ZWCAD2009i, it work fine by my side, here i made a movie to show. Maybe didn't catch your idea, could you explain it in detail, maybe we can make some improvement with your suggestion!

Looking forward to your reply!



Best Regards,
Amanda

Rank: 1

jemesright

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-6

Message 3 of 3

06-10-2011 12:44 . am | View his/her posts only
The fillet command in AutoCAD is used to add a radius (round the edges) of your 3D model. This is usually good practice, not only is a radius stronger (depending on the application) but it is cleaner, visually more appealing and more practical (won
See also