CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > AREA Command

AREA Command

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 1 of 5

26-09-2009 01:56 . am | View his/her posts only
HI! I wanna know why i can`t select entity in area command. I mean..if i write in the command line "area", it says :
Entity/Add/Subtract...if i select entity it doesn

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 5

26-09-2009 04:12 . am | View his/her posts only
Hello UruZwCAD

You need select Entity is the polygon o rectangle or circle then Area is show

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 3 of 5

28-09-2009 08:11 . pm | View his/her posts only
Thanks Eduardo!
How can i do to find the area of a 3d object ?I must to use "Add"?
thanks!


Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 5

28-09-2009 10:32 . pm | View his/her posts only


Hello UruZwCAD




The command MASSPROP similar AUTOCAD the command obtain AREA and VOLUMEN




Hablas espa?ol mi hermano, perfecto pues ese comando es para obtener el area del objeto e incluso el volumen









Saludos




Eduardo

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 5 of 5

28-09-2009 11:15 . pm | View his/her posts only
Gracias Eduardo!

Saludos.

Cecilia.

See also