CAD software discussion forum > CAD > plot & .ctb files it

plot & .ctb files it

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 1 of 5

19-10-2009 09:37 . pm | View his/her posts only



Hello,i did the.ctb file in zwcad2009i,
but when i

Rank: 1

Lars

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-12-14

Message 2 of 5

 plot & .ctb files it
20-10-2009 03:18 . pm | View his/her posts only
ACAD: go to the commandline and type PSTYLEMODE. It should give back '1', then the drawing is CTB dependent and the CTB-files are shown in the plotter settings. If it gives back '0' the drawing is STB-dependent. You can change this by command 'CONVERTPSTYLES'. After doing that the CTB-files are shown in the plot manager.

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 3 of 5

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 5

05-11-2009 05:09 . pm | View his/her posts only
ClapClap
thanks for sharing!

I think i can guess whou you are, LOL

We've talk about that via email, right?
Here is another way(acutally the same as the above): created a new CTB in the plot style manager based on the original CTB.

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 5 of 5

09-11-2009 08:10 . pm | View his/her posts only
Big%20smileyes !,we doesn`t know our faces but we usually speak...

Best Regards Amanda!
See also