Standalone Licence

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 1 of 6

23-10-2009 04:41 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear Sir,

As i am a dealer for ZWcad in India (Karnataka-Hubli). I was supplied the Zwcad-2009i Standalone (Statdard Version) to one of my client. And it was running fine. They formated the system twice and activated the licence.

Two days back the system was crashed & they replaced the Mother Board & Ram. But this time when i activeted online the message is coming "The number of activated copies has reached the maximum quanity authorized. Please give me the hint to slove the problem.

looking forward for your reply.

Rank: 1

Lars

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-12-14

Message 2 of 6

 Standalone Licence
23-10-2009 05:10 . pm | View his/her posts only
If you change the hardware or change/reinstall the OSyou have to deactivate the license before. Please send an e-mail to your partner at ZWSOFT. They will reactivate the license.

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 3 of 6

23-10-2009 05:12 . pm | View his/her posts only
Thanks for the adviceSmile

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 4 of 6

20-11-2009 10:04 . pm | View his/her posts only
I am unable to solve the problem of activation. I tryed with self service center also. But couldn't get any think. Please give me the e-mail id of zwcad soft.

Rank: 1

Lars

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-12-14

Message 5 of 6

 Standalone Licence
23-10-2009 05:10 . pm | View his/her posts only
tech@zwcad.com

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 6

 Standalone Licence
23-10-2009 05:10 . pm | View his/her posts only


In this case, please go to License Manager dailog box, select the license in the box, and then click 'Other' button to open the Repaire dialog box, Repaire is avaialble for this situation. Please try.

See also