3dstudio

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 1 of 3

10-12-2009 08:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
Is there some way to export from zwcad to 3d studio and from 3dstudio to zwcad ?
3dstudio can work with a zwcad file ok?

thanks!


Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

21-12-2009 07:02 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear UruZwCAd,

Sorry for replying to you so late.

ZWCAD does not support export from 3dstudio or to studio. However,if you want to make ZWCAD file work on 3dstudio, you can export the file as "sat" format fisrt using the "export" function: Go to File --> Export. Then, the file of changed format will work well on 3dstudio. But if you are using the trial version, the "export" function will be limited after 30 days evalution period.

Hope this will be helpful.

Best Regards!

Sincerely yours

DennyDenny2009-12-21 19:03:01

Rank: 1

Lars

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-12-14

Message 3 of 3

 3dstudio
21-12-2009 07:21 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hi UruZwCAD,

you can use the direct interfaces from SYCODE: http://www.sycode.com/products/intellicad/index.htm

See also