CAD software discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD 2010 layer filters import from AUTOCAD

ZWCAD 2010 layer filters import from AUTOCAD

Rank: 1

vlad_simple

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-10-17

Message 1 of 6

18-01-2010 03:19 . am | View his/her posts only
Layer filters made in AUTOCAD don't imports in ZWCAD 2010.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 6

20-01-2010 12:59 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi, Vlad_simple~

Thank you for your information. We have sent this problem to our R&D department. And if there is any progress about it, we will inform you ASAP.
Any other problems about ZWCAD, please kindly let us know.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 6

24-06-2010 07:54 . pm | View his/her posts only

How can I import filter from AutoCAD? I'm asking because I

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 6

25-06-2010 04:15 . pm | View his/her posts only
same goes for me

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 5 of 6

 ZWCAD 2010 layer filters import from AUTOCAD
08-07-2010 10:54 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi Neven

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 6

 ZWCAD 2010 layer filters import from AUTOCAD
08-07-2010 10:54 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi, Vlad_simple~

The layer filter created by AutoCAD can't be imported in ZWCAD, this is a problem and the problem ID is 1721, we will try to fix it and you can get the latest information of this problem by sending us this ID.
See also