CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Manipulate Plot Stamp thru VBA/VB.NET

Manipulate Plot Stamp thru VBA/VB.NET

Rank: 1

Stephen Anderson

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-2-8

Message 1 of 2

08-02-2010 08:48 . am | View his/her posts only
Can someone tell me if I can set my plot stamp settings through the API? I justbwant to use the one that comes with AutoCAD through the plot menu...

Thanks for any help you can offer. Basically, I juet need to know where it is in the API.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

 Manipulate Plot Stamp thru VBA/VB.NET
25-02-2010 10:56 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi, Sanderson

The plot Stamp setting through APIs are still not provided for the moment.

Best regards
Colin
See also