CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Should I replace with a new dongle when upgrade to the ZWCAD new version?

Should I replace with a new dongle when upgrade to the ZWCAD new version?

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 1 of 4

 Should I replace with a new dongle when upgrade to the ZWCAD new version?
26-02-2010 06:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear Sir,

I am using Zwcad-2009i Professional (5 nos) with dongle. I want to upgrade it to Zwcad-2010. Is it free of cost or I have to pay for it.

Please confirm, if I want to send the dongle number were I should send the same.

regards,

Girish

Rank: 1

Lars

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-12-14

Message 2 of 4

26-02-2010 06:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
I think these kinds of questions should be send directly to your distributor/reseller or to sales@zwcad.com. This forum is just for technical issues.

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 3 of 4

26-02-2010 09:54 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear Sir,

Sorry for the inconveniance.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 4

02-03-2010 01:53 . pm | View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=girish_mother] Dear Sir,

Sorry for the inconveniance.


Dear Girish,

It is Ok. You can also send your question to tech@zwcad.com via email for support. We sincerely hope to help you.

How to trouble shooting ZWCAD dongle problem:
http://www.zwsoft.com/forum/thread-2846-1-1.html

Have a nice day.

Best Regards,
Denny
See also