CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > network licensing

network licensing

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 6

25-04-2010 05:32 . pm | View his/her posts only
I have 2 set zwcad standalone version. if i want to change to network version is it just install the network licence manager to the server and reinstall the zwcad to network license . not need to pay any amount.
cause my office just added server and we can share the software to use for the staff.

Rank: 1

Nelson

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2011-10-13

Message 2 of 6

 network licensing
26-04-2010 08:39 . am | View his/her posts only
i think its not possible, the license manager wont detect your license as network license because its for standalone version only you may contact your dealer for assistance.Tongue

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Eric_ZWSOFT

posts: 13

Registered: 2011-7-18

Message 3 of 6

27-04-2010 09:05 . am | View his/her posts only
hi,kinfei,
I am sorry to tell you that you can not use your standalone version to activate the network version . u can buy network version to satisfy your need~

Best Regards,
EricEric2010-04-27 09:07:42

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Eric_ZWSOFT

posts: 13

Registered: 2011-7-18

Message 4 of 6

27-04-2010 09:06 . am | View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=binx]i think its not possible, the license manager wont detect your license as network license because its for standalone version only you may contact your dealer for assistance.Tongue

hi,binx, thank you for your feedback , wish u happy everyday.

Rank: 1

emmas

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2012-1-12

Message 5 of 6

13-02-2012 01:38 . pm | View his/her posts only
Its a right that the license manager wont detect your license as network license because its for standalone version only you may contact your dealer for assistance. Network Analyzer calibration

Rank: 1

DDWZW

Newbie

posts: 142

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 6 of 6

14-02-2012 11:44 . am | View his/her posts only
are the prices same for standalone and network?
See also