CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Re. Rename command

Re. Rename command

Rank: 1

NirVid30

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-1-27

Message 1 of 3

18-08-2010 06:25 . pm | View his/her posts only
This is related to my post 'Rename command' in the general forum.

It seems it is not possible to display a command dialog box using AutoLISP.

Both statements below display the command line version irrespective of the value of 'filedia'.

Am I missing something?

(Sorry, I'm unable to remove the bold formatting)


Rank: 1

kryolite0

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-10-16

Message 2 of 3

 Re. Rename command
16-10-2010 11:02 . pm | View his/her posts only
Is it that effective to change the command?

Rank: 1

mrdentist1372

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-3-15

Message 3 of 3

15-03-2011 06:28 . am | View his/her posts only
It's very tricky.Jenny2011-09-05 00:38:28
See also