need cad dynamic block

Rank: 1

Girish

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-8-29

Message 1 of 6

 need cad dynamic block
07-07-2011 03:52 . am | View his/her posts only
Dear Sir,

In Zwcad-2009i, we don't have CAD dynamic block. If you implement in zwcad 2010, it should be a great improvement.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 6

30-10-2009 04:26 . pm | View his/her posts only
hello ,

yes, we think dynamic block is very useful too, many users asked this feature, and we are tryinging our effort to make it.

thanks for your attention for ZWCAD!Smile

Rank: 1

parveenkumar

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-10-5

Message 3 of 6

07-07-2011 03:52 . am | View his/her posts only
hi we need zwcad 2011 with latest patch which is coming should support dynamic block.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 6

11-07-2011 10:46 . pm | View his/her posts only
ZWCAD do not support dynamic block.

It can open , view and save drawing with dynamic block, but it can't edit the block.

Rank: 1

dang xuan nguyen

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-11-2

Message 5 of 6

10-10-2011 04:13 . am | View his/her posts only
Dynamic Block, people or call it Block, it also contains the text block is called block att attribute. if you do not see the value update block itself after regen changes, try drawing a try. your needs do not have one because it was not very clear. better that you downloaded onto a drawing, which clearly notes that the most straightforward you like. there will be many people who can help you

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 474

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 6 of 6

See also