CAD/CAM discussion forum > Other CAD/CAM Technology > Listing function not working properly

Listing function not working properly

Rank: 1

Mike

Newbie

posts: 4

Registered: 2011-7-14

Message 1 of 4

 Listing function not working properly
16-07-2011 10:25 . am | View his/her posts only
If I select several entities for listing they do not all get listed. For instance If I select four entities only three get listed.

Mike

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 4

 Listing function not working properly
16-07-2011 10:25 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi, I can't see this problem here. Could you try to find out what kind of entities are in your selection? and what kind of entities are not listed out?

Thanks.

Rank: 1

Mike

Newbie

posts: 4

Registered: 2011-7-14

Message 3 of 4

 Listing function not working properly
16-07-2011 10:25 . am | View his/her posts only
Sorry to send you on a wild goose chase. I forgot that if there is too much info to paint on one screen the enter key must be pressed to show the rest.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 4

 Listing function not working properly
16-07-2011 10:25 . am | View his/her posts only
That's ok, if you encounter any other problem, please feel free to leave your comment.
See also