CAD software discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD have a bug in raster image

ZWCAD have a bug in raster image

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 4

 ZWCAD have a bug in raster image
29-07-2011 12:48 . pm | View his/her posts only





I have ZWCAD version "2011.06.30(16923)" installed in my computer and I insert a image (png, jpg or tif format) using the "image" command. If I use zoom command in this image, ZWCAD show a strange bug:

Image:


When I use the zoom command in this image,

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 4

 ZWCAD have a bug in raster image
29-07-2011 12:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
Thanks for your kindly feedback!

We have confirmed this bug and reported to related developer team for fixing. Any update about it, we will keep you informed here.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 4

 ZWCAD have a bug in raster image
29-07-2011 12:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
Thanks. Smile

Rank: 1

jemesright

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-6

Message 4 of 4

 ZWCAD have a bug in raster image
29-07-2011 12:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
If you frequently specify the color or linetype for certain entities
instead of using Bylayer or Byblock features, data will increase
dramatically in the drawing, and it will take more time to process these
data. It is suggested to create adequate and appropriate layers to
which entities of different meanings or properties can be assigned
respectively, so that the option of Bylayer and Byblock can help to
reduce the amount of data stored. DeadCryAngry


See also