CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > turn on all layers autocad, does ZWCAD support that?

turn on all layers autocad, does ZWCAD support that?

Rank: 1

Giovanna

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2011-10-26

Message 1 of 3

 turn on all layers autocad, does ZWCAD support that?
01-11-2011 09:11 . pm | View his/her posts only
I want to know if there is any tool that can I use to turn on all layer autocad at the same time, we use a lot of layers so it's very useful to us.

Sorry about my english.

Thanks

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

01-11-2011 09:11 . pm | View his/her posts only
hi Giovanna,



You can make it by following steps:

1. run command LAYER to open layer properties manager.

2. select one layer, then press key CTRL+A to select all layers

3. choose one of the layer that is turn off, click its bulb, then all the layer that is turn off will be switch.



Jenny2011-11-01 21:12:01


Try ZWCAD+ free for 30 days:
http://www.zwsoft.com/zwcad+

Rank: 1

Giovanna

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2011-10-26

Message 3 of 3

30-12-2011 09:01 . am | View his/her posts only
Jenny I found the comand LAYON, you must write it in the comand line
Maybe it's usefull for you
See also