CAD software discussion forum > CAD > .sdf file for attext problem

.sdf file for attext problem

Rank: 1

mauric7000

Newbie

posts: 4

Registered: 2013-1-2

Message 1 of 3

 .sdf file for attext problem
04-01-2013 05:42 . am | View his/her posts only
Hello,
I'm trying to install in ZWCAD 2012+ a personal app. written in autolisp and using data stored in blocks. Up to now, everything works well, just take some hours to change some commands,
EXCEPT
when I want to extract the data. I used to do it with "attext" and a .sdf file (see below). In the output file, everything is display except the value of the "BL: C00..."

Is it a known issue with ZWCAD ? it used to work perfectly on all the autocad versions I have tried, even if it is an old command.

Here is the code:
EXTRACT.txt (sdf file):
BL:NAME C009000
b0 C001000
POSITION N004000
b1 C001000
TYPE N003000
b2 C001000
PB_CROCHET C002000
b3 C001000
NBR N004000
b4 C001000
DIAM N002000
b5 C001000
LB N004000
b6 C001000
D1 N004000
b7 C001000
D2 N004000
b8 C001000
D3 N004000
b9 C001000
D4 N004000
b10 C001000
D5 N004000
b11 C001000
D6 N004000
b12 C001000
D7 N004000
b13 C001000
A N004000
b14 C001000
BL:X N005000
b15 C001000
BL:Y N005000
b16 C001000
Q C006000
b17 C001000

Output file:
1 1 GD 14 10 278 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
2 1 15 14 283 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 20 12 10 205 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 12
0 1 12 12 264 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12

¦¦¦¦¦¦¦¦¦¦¦¦ Value of BL:NAME is missing ¦ ¦ values for BL:X and BL:Y set to 0

Thanks in advance

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Ivy Zhang

posts: 1

Registered: 2013-1-7

Message 2 of 3

07-01-2013 02:03 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# mauric7000

Hi Sir,

Yes, we got this feedback from customer, and it is under solving now, we will let you know once it is fixed.

Rank: 1

mauric7000

Newbie

posts: 4

Registered: 2013-1-2

Message 3 of 3

20-01-2013 03:04 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# mauric7000

Hello Mr. Ivy Zhang,
What is the variable of "Exclude general block properties" in the dialog box of eattext ?
The problem might come from this option which is always on. What do you think ?

Best regards
See also