CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Align command did not working zwcad 2012 as it works in autocad

Align command did not working zwcad 2012 as it works in autocad

Rank: 1

Surender

Newbie

posts: 47

Registered: 2011-11-16

Message 1 of 3

 Align command did not working zwcad 2012 as it works in autocad
01-04-2013 04:50 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hi
Align command did not working zwcad 2012 as it works in autocad. in autocad if we select x axis then y axis automatically selected.
so wanted to know is this working in zwcad+2012 sp2

Thanks

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Daniel

posts: 277

Registered: 2012-6-6

Message 2 of 3

03-04-2013 09:16 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi sir, could you provide the detail of how you use ALIGN command in AutoCAD? It's best to list the steps of your operations, which can better help me to understand the question exactly.

As I checked, ALIGN command works the same in ZWCAD+ and AutoCAD

Rank: 1

Surender

Newbie

posts: 47

Registered: 2011-11-16

Message 3 of 3

03-04-2013 10:26 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 2# huangy8949


if we take x axis then it did not take y axis automatically.
See also