CAD software discussion forum > CAD > First Command = Errors

First Command = Errors

Rank: 1

Jose Enrico

Newbie

posts: 22

Registered: 2012-4-26

Message 1 of 3

 First Command = Errors
18-04-2013 12:49 . am | View his/her posts only
It just randomly happens on me for how many times. It's like this, if I open a drawing file to continue where I left and do a command, such as copy, move, or even a line command, as soon as I click my mouse for the first prompt. ZWCad would stop responding.Is there anyone here that experienced this one?

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 25

Registered: 2012-2-11

Message 2 of 3

18-04-2013 11:26 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi Jose,

Have you tried with the latest version ZWCAD+ 2012 SP2? There are many enhancements in service package 2.


What’s new in ZWCAD+ 2012 SP2? http://www.zwsoft.com/forum/thread-2697-1-1.html

Rank: 1

Jose Enrico

Newbie

posts: 22

Registered: 2012-4-26

Message 3 of 3

18-04-2013 09:29 . pm | View his/her posts only
Jenny,
Is there a way I could fix this bug or something on my current version?
Or will it cost me if update my zwcad?
See also