CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Dimension Break (DimBreak)

Dimension Break (DimBreak)

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 1 of 5

 Dimension Break (DimBreak)
29-04-2013 05:15 . pm | View his/her posts only
Previously, i can use "dimbreak" command in ZWCAD 2011 but i cant find that command in ZWCAD+ 2012. Please help to guide its a really usefull command for us.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Daniel

posts: 277

Registered: 2012-6-6

Message 2 of 5

02-05-2013 09:48 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi sir,

This DIMBREAK command is not implemented in ZWCAD+ 2012 yet. We will transfer your requirement to R&D for developing.

Sorry for any inconvenience.

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 3 of 5

03-05-2013 03:34 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hopefully can take action soon as posible.Thank you.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 478

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 4 of 5

06-05-2013 05:01 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 3# myshine002245


hi, we will add this in our plan, pleasestay tuned.

Rank: 1

Jose Enrico

Newbie

posts: 26

Registered: 2012-4-26

Message 5 of 5

08-07-2014 12:17 . am | View his/her posts only
Also, I am not able to use it on ZWCad+ 2014 Pro.
VERNUM = "2014.04.27(21135)"
But, under 'change dimension style'
there is option for dimension break, I am just not able to put a value for break size.
And even using 'dimbreak' command, it is saying that it is unknown command.
See also