CAD software discussion forum > CAD > Dimension Break (DimBreak)

Dimension Break (DimBreak)

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 1 of 4

 Dimension Break (DimBreak)
29-04-2013 05:15 . pm | View his/her posts only
Previously, i can use "dimbreak" command in ZWCAD 2011 but i cant find that command in ZWCAD+ 2012. Please help to guide its a really usefull command for us.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Daniel

posts: 275

Registered: 2012-6-6

Message 2 of 4

02-05-2013 09:48 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi sir,

This DIMBREAK command is not implemented in ZWCAD+ 2012 yet. We will transfer your requirement to R&D for developing.

Sorry for any inconvenience.

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 3 of 4

03-05-2013 03:34 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hopefully can take action soon as posible.Thank you.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 474

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 4 of 4

06-05-2013 05:01 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 3# myshine002245


hi, we will add this in our plan, pleasestay tuned.

See also