CAD software discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD+ 2014 Official Release

ZWCAD+ 2014 Official Release

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 480

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 1 of 30

 ZWCAD+ 2014 Official Release
11-09-2013 09:35 . am | View his/her posts only
It's here, ZWCAD+ 2014 releases with breakthrough technologies such as DWG 2013 support, Dynamic Block, online storage tool and more! Your complex CAD designs are made easier, faster and smarter, enter to have a trial:

http://www.zwsoft.com/zwcad/ZWCAD_Overview/


2014_video.jpg
2013-9-11 11:49




Stay with CAD tips & tricks:
Twitter: @free_CAD_tips
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/EasyCad

New features introductions and resources:
How to use SmartVoice in ZWCAD+, ARX plug-in to play SmartVoice in AutoCAD
ZWCAD+ dot NET migration manual, use your autocad dot net application in ZWCAD+
ZWCAD+ .net tutorials and sample codes summary
ZWCAD+ .NET elementary guidance

Rank: 1

m.zarif

Newbie

posts: 17

Registered: 2010-10-23

Message 2 of 30

11-09-2013 09:43 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# Jenny_ZWCAD
can use existing trial activition key? ( 30 sept..)may new activiton key come may week..

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 480

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 3 of 30

11-09-2013 10:33 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 2# ikanyhs

Yes, the key in this post still work: http://www.zwsoft.com/forum/thread-2991-1-1.html, this key will expire after 30 September.

As the official version has fix the "0 trial day" problem, if you need more time to test ZWCAD+, please contact the local reseller, they will provide you a 30 days trial license key with pleasure.

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 4 of 30

11-09-2013 03:13 . pm | View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by msbud7705 at 2013-9-11 15:16

PLOT RASTER PROBLEM

ZWCAD2014 -001.jpg
2013-9-11 15:07


During plotting DWG to PDF (600dpi) A3 (1 bit tiff)
with option transparency OFF plotted PDF is correct, but
with option transparency ON plotted PDF is incorrect ...pixels too "FAT"

VERNUM = "2013.09.03(15493)"



format A3,600dpi
file pdf with transparency OFF - 1,88MB
---> link to PDF: PDF with TRANSPARENCY OFF

file pdf with transparency ON - 0,84MB
---> link to PDF: PDF with TRANSPARENCY ON


TEMPORARY SOLUTION TO SOLVE BAD "FAT PIXEL" EFFECT:

Draw normal with transparency ON, after finish of work, set f.e. imageframe ON, raster set "send to back", all object will be at front of raster, transparency OFF, imageframe OFF,
finish effect of plotting will be correct.

little example:
ZWCAD2014 -002.jpg
2013-9-11 15:08

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 5 of 30

11-09-2013 06:50 . pm | View his/her posts only
and: the layer manager windows does still not store the changed column width.
So every time when I go to the layer manager..grrr again stretch the column width.

a bit too soon released?

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 6 of 30

11-09-2013 07:34 . pm | View his/her posts only
or to make shorter names of layers :)

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 7 of 30

12-09-2013 07:41 . pm | View his/her posts only
Also : if a drawing is opened that contains no relative Xref then zwcad can not find the xref.
It goes default to the zwcad folder on C drive.

Why not look bij default a level under the location of the drawing where the xref folder is located.

Rank: 1

vicmelodf3860

Newbie

posts: 18

Registered: 2012-6-18

Message 8 of 30

13-09-2013 03:59 . am | View his/her posts only
I'm having problem with this attached link. The ZWCAD goes slow. When you select an area the green or white select box do not appear immediately.
ZWCAD+ Selection - Slower Problem

Rank: 1

m.zarif

Newbie

posts: 17

Registered: 2010-10-23

Message 9 of 30

13-09-2013 03:47 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# Jenny_ZWCAD
aera selection setting still can't select.

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 10 of 30

13-09-2013 04:01 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 8# vicmelodf3860


Audit (not zwcad) reports:
Error:TextStyleTableRecord(397438): Last height 0 should be Set to 0.2 (Test:Not >0)
Error:TextStyleTableRecord(3B9695): Last height 0 should be Set to 0.2 (Test:Not >0)
Error:BlockTableRecord(3A661B): "" record name "*E4" should be Set to True (Test:Invalid)
Error:BlockTableRecord(3A661F): "" record name "*E5" should be Set to True (Test:Invalid)
Error:BlockTableRecord(3A6623): "" record name "*E6" should be Set to True (Test:Invalid)
Error:BlockTableRecord(3A6627): "" record name "*E7" should be Set to True (Test:Invalid)
Error:BlockTableRecord(3A662B): "" record name "*E8" should be Set to True (Test:Invalid)
Error:Hatch(3D144F): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1465): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1469): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1471): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1471): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1479): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1481): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1484): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D148A): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D14A4): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D14A4): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D14EF): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1504): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1508): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D152F): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1541): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1541): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1548): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1548): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1567): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D156F): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1583): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1583): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1597): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1597): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D159E): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D15AD): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D15B3): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D15B8): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D15FC): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1603): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D160C): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D161B): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1675): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D167D): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1684): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1690): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D1690): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37B4): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EA): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EA): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EA): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EA): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EC): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Hatch(3D37EC): Hatch has invalid boundary data should be Removed
(Test:Polyline hatch boundary has duplicated vertices)
Error:Dictionary(3D5EF1): Multiple entries of reference (3D5EF2) should be Removed
(Test:Invalid)
Info:56879 objects checked


This is not related to your problem.

The problem is: CPU goes to 100% just when simple moving the mouse fast over the screen.
I have 20MB open (4 drawings) and typical cpu use with moving mouse goes to 30%
This is in fact too high , should not be more then 1 or 2% as long as just the mouse is moved while doing nothing.

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 11 of 30

13-09-2013 08:04 . pm | View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by msbud7705 at 2013-9-13 23:04

I have serious problem with ZWCAD ARCH. 2014+ beta ENG.

Blocks of Floors (ACIS option)are not displayed in 3D View (Wireframe, hidden, Gouraud ...) after making command 3D GROUP.

In old ZWCAD ARCH. 2012+ alfa ENG Blocks of Floors were visible in 3D View (Wireframe, hidden, Gouraud ...)

Visible Blocks of Floors in 3D View are more ergonomic and useful in CAD.

Why, why, Please explain reasons of resign this option ???


Pic.1 3D Wireframe or Isometric Gouraud View in ZWCAD ARCH. 2014+ is
not displayed for 3D Blocks of Floors (3D GROUP command with ACIS option)

ARCH2012 _vs_ARCH2014 _03.jpg
2013-9-13 21:08


Examples:
Pic. 2 ..Older version ZWCAD2012, ZWCAD ARCHITECTURE2012+ dispalys these 3D Blocks of Floors correctly.
ARCH2012 _vs_ARCH2014 _05.jpg
2013-9-13 21:26

Pic. 3
ARCH2012 _vs_ARCH2014 _06.jpg
2013-9-13 21:28


Pic. 4 Display Error in 3D View for 3D Blocks of Floors (3D GROUP command with ACIS option)
in ZWCAD ARCHITECTURE 2014+

ARCH2012 _vs_ARCH2014 _07.jpg
2013-9-13 21:42

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 12 of 30

16-09-2013 01:38 . pm | View his/her posts only
Still problems with 2 screens.

_movebak. of the Express Toll's missing me.

Noch immer Probleme mit 2 Bildschirmen.

_movebak. von den Expresstolls fehlt mir.

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 13 of 30

17-09-2013 07:35 . pm | View his/her posts only
or to make shorter names of layers :)

I'm not upgrading zwcad under these conditions.
The release day was too close to beta2 fase.
So the beta1 and 2 info given is not fixed in the release.

We receive drawings with many long layer names (typical architecture)
The column width problem winthin the layer manager was already reported under zwcad 2012 + professional.

Now a few months later and two beta : still not fixed.

Dual monitor : indeed, if zwcad is started on monitor 2: then all pop-up windows should stay on monitor 2 and not on monitor
1.

Ok, granted: audit and purge work much better now under 2014.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 480

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 14 of 30

18-09-2013 06:18 . pm | View his/her posts only
hi Stefaa, the local reseller told me that you need help urgently.

About the layer column problem, we are going to have SP1 in two months, we will try to get it resolved as soon as possible.(ID 5243)

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 15 of 30

18-09-2013 06:27 . pm | View his/her posts only
What is the problem of working with 2 screens.


Was ist mit dem Problem von Arbeiten mit 2 Bildschirmen.

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 16 of 30

19-09-2013 08:39 . pm | View his/her posts only
Jenny,

I mailed to huandingyiding a dwg problem.
Also posted with crash log.
Title: zwcad+2012, zwcad+2014 fatal error in layout mode.

A simple drawing but with serevral viewports, in the last vieport, I click inside the viewport to edit the model en poof, zwcad dissapears sunddenly

Tested the problem on autocad2014 : no problem , I solved the problem with autocad.
and on draft.... : no problem, the problem could be solved also.

So it is a severe zwcad problem.


Column width : ok acceptable
On the other hand: if I don't upgrade, then I can't post problems on 2014 neither.


I do find that the beta fase was too short, so 2014 release too fast.

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 17 of 30

20-09-2013 04:49 . pm | View his/her posts only
About ID 5243
Reminder: the link between layout manager and the quick layer sleection in the home ribbon are not linked. if there are filtered layers, the quick lare selection in the home ribbon still shows all layers even when a filter rule is applied in the layout manager.


Dober:
There is known that pop-up screens are shown on the wrong monitor.
But on xp 32bit, if I click on the pop-up and change something (like mtext), the change is done on monitor 2. But indeed, if zwcad is moved to monitor 2 then all should be displayed on monitor 2 also.
My monitor setting : desktop stretched to second monitor.

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 18 of 30

20-09-2013 10:36 . pm | View his/her posts only
@ stefaa5779

I want to change anything on screen adjustment
in Autocad works oh yes like that.

Ich will bei der Bildschirmeinstellung nichts ändern
in Autocad funktioniert das ja ach so.

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 19 of 30

23-09-2013 09:48 . pm | View his/her posts only
Indeedn, i've tested autocad on dual monitor and autocad shows everything on the monitor where autocad is visible.
Zwcad pop-up's show on the wrong monitor (but the commands still work)
I guess that Zwsoft will fix it on service pack 1 for zwcad 2014

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 20 of 30

24-09-2013 03:02 . pm | View his/her posts only
Zwcad 2014 release : xref color problem.

On the X-ref: generic colors grey , axes dark green
As soon when the xref is inserted, layer color information lost.
But , ok changed the layer colors afterwards and yes, all again grey except: the axes layer is set to dark green but on the drawing, the axes stay grey.

The axes are a block but I tested the exploded block also, same result.

I can send the etransmit dwg , to Daniel or Jenny or is there a more generic e-mail adress ?

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 21 of 30

24-09-2013 05:47 . pm | View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by msbud7705 at 2013-9-26 05:38

Post Last Edit by msbud7705 at 2013-9-25 06:42


ZWCAD ARCHITECTURE 2014+ BETA ENG

Please implement WOOD material

for structures

Now We have 4 options:


(0) No material
(1) Reinforced concrete
(2) Brick
(3) Metal



Why There is not WOOD (4) ? !!!
:)


and more:

Aluminium (5)
Glass (6)
Plastic (7)


Temporary solutions here:
http://www.zwsoft.com/forum/thread-2972-1-1.html

Rank: 1

ZWer

Newbie

posts: 5

Registered: 2013-10-11

Message 22 of 30

11-10-2013 03:18 . pm | View his/her posts only
Hello,

I want to buy a ZWCAD+2014 immediately.
When do you release?.

There is a problem with the printing of BigTIF in ZWCAD+2012.
ZWCAD+2014 is no problem.

thank you.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 480

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 23 of 30

11-10-2013 05:42 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 22# zwcad1135

ZWCAD+ 2014 has already released, you can download from here: http://www.zwsoft.com/zwcad+

Find ZWCAD local reseller: http://www.zwsoft.com/index.php?m=content&c=index&a=lists&catid=604

Rank: 1

Madant

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-7-11

Message 24 of 30

13-10-2013 05:16 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 23# Jenny_ZWCAD
I've just downloaded ZWCAD+2014 Trial and I've been trying to go through the new features like eg dynamic blocks. We use them a lot in Autocad and while opening dwg drawing works fine, editing dynamic blocks works well I cannot edit blocks the same way I can in Autocad. Does trial version of ZWCAD have the same capabilities as professional version? Can one edit dynamic block with all the visibility states and other dynamic attributes that it possesses.. change it and than save the block under the same name?. Right now it doesnt work.. And just before editing the message says: Editing the block in place will break the link to the original definition and create a new block definition. But I do not want to do this.. In autocad it just takes a second to change definition of a block without exploding it and redefining or renaming. Moreover I just cannot find any dynamic block's editing commands, constraints or properties.. Where are they hidden?

Thanks in advance...Marcin

Rank: 1

stefaa5779

Newbie

posts: 91

Registered: 2013-3-13

Message 25 of 30

21-10-2013 07:07 . pm | View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by stefaa5779 at 2013-10-21 19:17

Post Last Edit by stefaa5779 at 2013-10-21 19:14

Post Last Edit by stefaa5779 at 2013-10-21 19:12

Zwcad is no clone of autocad.

Dynamic block: this zwcad feature has still some problems but it works as long as the dynamic block not too complicated.
To change dynamic block settings, enable the properties windows (ch at command prompt) or the properties icon.
Select the dynamic block and You will see the editable block defenitions at the bottom of the properties windows.

If dynamic block are a bit complicated: ok then the block can be disorted after changing a dimension.
I guess that zwsoft will fix this problem under a service pack of zwcad 2014
.

Conclusion: zwcad can view dynamic block but not create dynamic blocks yet , so also no dynamic block save as.
Zwsoft will add dynamic block creation and stable editing but not sure when. I guess editing first, later on also dynamic block creation.

About trials: Trials have all features of the full versions.
Trials are valid for 30 days, Zwcad can still be started after the trail end, but save is disabled for obvious reasons.


ps: keep in mind that You may not compare autocad with zwcad.
Autocad is a few thousand dollars, sure the user may expect then very good functions.
Zwcad is cost friendly so is still growing but never will reach the price of autocad.

Rank: 1

venSla

Newbie

posts: 6

Registered: 2013-10-23

Message 26 of 30

24-10-2013 01:41 . am | View his/her posts only
Hi Jenny,
Mine company is currently in the process of evaluation of several CAD programs, and we haven't decided yet which of this will be our purchasing choice. I like yours software, it's very similar to AutoCad products so transition wouldn't be painful. I was wondering is there any users manuala for ZWCAD architectural?

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 27 of 30

24-10-2013 03:51 . am | View his/her posts only
venSla ... try to test ZWCAD ARCHITECTURE 2014+ ..look at drawing standarization for Croatia (EU).
European Engineers may help to improve programme to be better for Europe and Own Country (I'm from Poland).

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Jenny

posts: 480

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 28 of 30

28-10-2013 06:07 . pm | View his/her posts only
hi all, here are answers:

1. Doesn't remember the column width
It has been fixed by ZWCAD+ 2014 SP1, which will be available very soon, probably the beginning of Nov 2013. (ID: 5243)

2. Two screen problem
Please refer to stefaa's answer.

3. Need 3D functions such as extrude and loft and visual styles.
Yes, ZW3D is a professional 3D software, but it doesn't mean we give up 3D function for ZWCAD+, we build ZWCAD+ from scratch and just need more time for 3D features development.

4. Blocks of Floors (ACIS option)are not displayed in 3D View (Wireframe, hidden, Gouraud ...) after making command 3D GROUP
Feedback received, we will fix it in future version.(ID: A10982)

5. layer manager does not store any change regarding group filters.
Feedback received, we will fix it in future version.
(ID 6564)


6. When you select an area the green or white select box do not appear immediately
Feedback received, we will fix it in future version.
(ID: T8030)

7. Can't rename any of the Named Object
Feedback received, we will fix it in future version.
(ID: T7460)

8. Lowercase ad Uppercase Keyboard shortcuts work in reverse order
This problem only happen to single line text, not multi line text, I suggest you to use mtext instead of single line text as a temporary solution, or convert existing text to mtext by command TXT2MTXT .
(ID: T7459)

9. Layout renaming by simply double clicking layout tab
Feedback received, we will fix it in future version.
(ID: T7461)

10. cannot edit blocks the same way I can in Autocad (reported by Madant)
The command to edit dynamic block is BEDIT, ZWCAD+ doesn't support it for the moment. You can use command REFEDIT to edit the block like editing external reference. Steffaa guess right, we plan to support dynamic block editing firstly, then creation.

11. Is there any users manuala for ZWCAD architectural? (Asked by venSla)
It is a pity that we don't have an English manual of ZWCAD Architecture for the moment, we are considering that, it is very necessary. I suggest you to ask Martin_S when you have question of learning, he know well of using ZWCAD Architecture.

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 29 of 30

28-10-2013 08:06 . pm | View his/her posts only
Please Ad. point 12. Additional materials f.e: (4)wood|(5)glass|(6)PVC
Here:
Materials-01.jpg
2013-10-28 20:05

& here
Materials-02.jpg
2013-10-28 20:05

Rank: 1

venSla

Newbie

posts: 6

Registered: 2013-10-23

Message 30 of 30

04-11-2013 07:13 . am | View his/her posts only
So here is the problem/bug that I faced while testing ZWCAD +14. I work alot with tables to describe floor plans, so I made one with a few simple columns, and saved my work. Next time when I opened that same file and tried to modify tables all fonts and alignments were lost and some strange lines accured. Here are test screenshots:
zwcad 14 test 1.png
2013-11-4 07:08
zwcad 14 test 2.png
2013-11-4 07:09
. And here's the file: test.rar (18.73 KB) .
Also I would like if tables were Microsoft Excel Office like, so I could add formulas, and all kind of other data. Thanks.
See also