CAD software discussion forum > 3D CAD/CAM > Inserire parte come grezzo

Inserire parte come grezzo

Rank: 1

cordon1355

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-9-6

Message 1 of 4

 Inserire parte come grezzo
18-09-2013 05:02 . am | View his/her posts only
Volevo chiedervi come posso fare per poter prendere una parte offsettarla per usarla come grezzo di lavoro e inserirla insieme all 'originale da lavorare in cam.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 213

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 2 of 4

22-09-2013 09:25 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# cordon1355

Hi Cardon, could you please translate your question to english, we don't understand your meaning very well.

Rank: 1

cordon1355

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-9-6

Message 3 of 4

22-09-2013 06:20 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 2# William_ZW3D


I wanted to ask how can I do to be able to take part offsettarla for use as a raw work and put it together with the 'original work in cam also leaving the original in file.Z3
Sorry William but the automatic translator has cheated me

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

Colin

Manager

posts: 126

Registered: 2012-1-19

Message 4 of 4

26-09-2013 06:26 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply William_ZW3D


I wanted to ask how can I do to be able to take part offsettarla for use as a ...
cordon1355 Post at 2013-9-22 18:20




Hi, Cordon

Sorry for the late reply. I didn't well understand the question, but if you would like to make a copy, you can just copy and paste it in the file manager, and then you can keep the original one. I appreciate that if you could make some screenshot to help us to figure out your question.


Best regards
Colin
See also