CAD software discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD+ 2014 Extra-plus tool-kit

ZWCAD+ 2014 Extra-plus tool-kit

Rank: 1

naqiy5161

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-11-22

Message 1 of 12

 ZWCAD+ 2014 Extra-plus tool-kit
23-01-2014 04:40 . pm | View his/her posts only
Dear Jenny,

I have download the Extra-plus tool-kit and installed to my machine.

but its not function as per picture shown below.

please advise how to install...

Thank you.
tool-kit.JPG
2014-1-23 16:40

Rank: 1

RAMANAND

Newbie

posts: 20

Registered: 2011-11-15

Message 2 of 12

24-01-2014 01:10 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 1# naqiy5161

sometimes, it does not load properly.
Try loading it manually.
use command menuload.
browse to where you installed the tool kit.
C:\Program Files\ZWSOFT\ZWCAD+ EXTRA-PLUS
TOOL-KIT\ZwCAD+Tools.mns
Select the zwcad+tools.mns file.
Now the menu will be loaded.
If you are using zwcad classic look, the extra tools menu will be seen next to help menu.
If you are using ribbon look, then you can go to right top corner clik on the show main menu.

Rank: 1

naqiy5161

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-11-22

Message 3 of 12

24-01-2014 10:44 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 2# RAMANAND

Yes..already do that. But some features is not function, like file input for text.

See the picture shown below, that is unknown command.
tool-kit 2.JPG
2014-1-24 10:44

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Martin_S

Junior Engineer

posts: 215

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 4 of 12

24-01-2014 05:17 . pm | View his/her posts only
I have same problem. I try to do it by MENULOAD command with both files:
ZwCAD+Tools.menuc
and
ZwCAD+Tools.mns

after restart I have "MENU LOAD FAILED ...."

Rank: 1

birocom2000

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2011-5-21

Message 5 of 12

25-01-2014 04:36 . am | View his/her posts only
Reply 4# msbud7705


It's ok guys. The version that's available for downloading isn't valid. I'm sure Zwsoft will isue a new package A SAP. Personaly, I've already had the pleasure of testing " the real thing " and it works perfect.

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 6 of 12

28-01-2014 08:18 . pm | View his/her posts only
Menuload not working

Menuload funktioniert nicht


Bild 1.png
2014-1-28 20:19

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 7 of 12

14-02-2014 02:12 . am | View his/her posts only
I'm still waiting for a response

Ich warte immer noch auf eine Antwort

Rank: 1

naqiy5161

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-11-22

Message 8 of 12

14-02-2014 09:28 . am | View his/her posts only
Try to re-download and install. My one is okay right now...

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 9 of 12

14-02-2014 02:54 . pm | View his/her posts only
Unfortunately, no does not work either.

Leider nein funktioniert auch nicht.

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 10 of 12

18-02-2014 02:39 . pm | View his/her posts only
Why do I get no response from ZWCAD.

Is that everything does not matter as with Autocad.

Sell ​​a product and then nothing matters. ?????

I am very disappointed with ZWCAD??????

Warum bekommen ich keine Antwort von ZWCAD.

Ist denen auch alles Egal so wie bei Autocad.

Produkt verkaufen und dann ist alles egal. ???????????????

Bin sehr Entäuscht von ZWCAD ????????????????

Rank: 1

naqiy5161

Newbie

posts: 16

Registered: 2013-11-22

Message 11 of 12

18-02-2014 03:07 . pm | View his/her posts only
Reply 10# Dober

Dear Dober,

For my understanding, Please uninstall the current ZWCAD Extra plus tool-kit then download the new one and install again.


Last time i'm doing like that and its working. Please try and i'm looking forward for your feedback.


Thank you,

Rank: 2

Dober

Assistant Engineer

posts: 90

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 12 of 12

18-02-2014 03:15 . pm | View his/her posts only
I've done everything, but unfortunately does not help.
It just does not.

Das habe ich alles schon gemacht, hilft aber leider nicht.
Es funktioniert einfach nicht.
See also