CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Vbe and menu connection

Vbe and menu connection

Rank: 1

sezgin9779

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2014-5-14

Message 1 of 2

 Vbe and menu connection
14-05-2014 12:43 . am | View his/her posts only
First of all thans for your replies;I would like to learn how to communicate menu and vba sub functions i wrote a function on vba name called newproject when i press ribbon menu one button get a form or run function from vba . I already right bottom of it ask macro from me but i couldnt find my macro list . Is tehere any easy way of access vba macros from menu .... or please send me how to do it.

Rank: 1

sezgin9779

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2014-5-14

Message 2 of 2

14-05-2014 03:28 . pm | View his/her posts only
i solve the problem as like this -vbarun NewProject from the menu first of all it calls vbarun second one is call macro name it is easy but small details should be explained :) thank for interesting....
See also