VX Post

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 5

 VX Post
04-01-2007 09:24 . am | View his/her posts only
Hello, I have a problem with VX Post, is here anybody who is using VX Post?

Rank: 1

cutter

Newbie

posts: 55

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 2 of 5

04-01-2007 10:11 . am | View his/her posts only
Yes I am

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 5

04-01-2007 12:20 . pm | View his/her posts only
I want know if can work with variables when you are making new postprocessor.

Rank: 1

ChrisWard2k2

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2011-11-22

Message 4 of 5

04-01-2007 02:37 . pm | View his/her posts only
It can and does, but the output needs to match the requirement. When VX does not have output for desired values, a VX Macro can be used to collect the additional data and then append the output file. Stock material and size for example.

Rank: 1

Katsuyasu

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2004-3-30

Message 5 of 5

22-02-2007 03:23 . am | View his/her posts only
Hello,

I will ask VXpost developer to join this forum, if anybody want to.

Thank you,

Yasu
See also