get templatedrawing

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

bert steenhagen

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2008-9-30

Message 1 of 4

 get templatedrawing
14-02-2008 02:38 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Why doesn't ZWCAD in case of a new drawing uses the template folder set in config, but looks instead in the actual folder.
Or do I make a mistake ?

stonie

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 4

12-02-2008 09:41 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi,stonie.
It sounds normal in my computer, when i change the default path in config, then i new a draw, it displays the new path:

Rank: 1

bert steenhagen

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2008-9-30

Message 3 of 4

 get templatedrawing
14-02-2008 02:38 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
I tried it again, but is does not work.


Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 4

10-03-2008 02:06 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Thank you for your question.
You can change the path of "Templetes Search Path" to get what you want. But you can't add a new one.

1. Run command OP;
2.On the page of Files, select the path under "Templetes Search Path" and specify the right path.
See also
X