CAD/CAM discussion forum > Other CAD/CAM Technology > HIDE command and polylines

HIDE command and polylines

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 2

03-12-2008 06:04 . am   |   View his/her posts only
The HIDE command is working with solids and surface, but is not hiding what's behind polylines with thickness. I am using this polylines with thickness as panels and what's behind them must not be seen. This is important for my already made drawings (and there are many) and I want to know what to make this work.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

 HIDE command and polylines
04-12-2008 04:01 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Dear iulian.v, I reported your problem to our R&D department, they will analyze and solve the problem ASAP, if there is any solution, I will inform you. Thank you for your support.
See also
X