Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 6

18-12-2008 03:53 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Congratulations for the new version

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 6

 ZWCAD 2009
21-12-2008 07:36 . pm   |   View his/her posts only


Thank you for your support. Your suggestion and comment will encourage us keep going.Smile

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 6

24-12-2008 06:57 . am   |   View his/her posts only
AUTOSNAP Magnet is still not working!
Could you look at: Express->Tools-> System Variable Editor -> AUTOSNAP. My Value is 63 (AUTOSNAP Magnet value = 4).
Magnet is not noticeable. I start to think that's a big problem for ZWSoft team... :)

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 6

 ZWCAD 2009
21-12-2008 07:36 . pm   |   View his/her posts only


Hi Kvadra. Thank you for your message. Our R&D colleagues analyze and research the problem which you encountered. We will inform you as soon as possible, if there is any solution for this problem.

Rank: 1

_mac

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-8-17

Message 5 of 6

16-02-2009 10:40 . am   |   View his/her posts only


I was wondering if there is a way to turn off the command line, just like in AutoCAD, since ZWCAD has the Dynamic inout feature. I find that this would help create a slightly bigger workspace, which is always an advatnage, especially when dealng with large drawings.


Regards,

Mac

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 6

 ZWCAD 2009
21-12-2008 07:36 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Dear Mac. Thank you for your suggestion. Our R&D department has received your requirement. We will consider it seriously in next research stage. Thanks.
See also
X