Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

Craig Kennedy

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2009-5-21

Message 1 of 2

 Plotting 3D
01-04-2009 02:52 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi ppl,

I got a bit of a problem. When trying to plot in 3D, it doesn't plot with the picture/drawing being rendered, it just gives me like a wireframe. IS there a setting that I need to know of in order to get my drawing to be plotted as rendered?

PLEASE HELP!!!!!!!

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

03-04-2009 12:01 . pm   |   View his/her posts only


I guess not at least now. We have been working on this.


But you can use the "PRINT SCREEN" function to make a snapshot and paste it to a JPEG or BMP file. Therefore you could see the render result.
Hope it could be helpful.
See also
X