CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Command promt in the drawing area.

Command promt in the drawing area.

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

Bwana

Newbie

posts: 20

Registered: 2009-3-4

Message 1 of 4

13-07-2009 04:39 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
I lost the blue shaded command promt in the drawing area. It must be some setting or system variable but I cannot find it. The help file is also silent on the matter. Any suggestions welcome.


Rank: 1

donkeykid

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-11-16

Message 2 of 4

 Command promt in the drawing area.
14-07-2009 06:47 . pm   |   View his/her posts only


The Blue shaded command prompt... should be the "Dynamic Input"...
You should have a button on the bottom of the application named "Dyn".
I don

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 4

20-07-2009 05:43 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Clap

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 4

 Command promt in the drawing area.
14-07-2009 06:47 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
See also
X