Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 2

10-08-2009 02:40 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
In ZWCAD don't have sweep command like in AutoCAD. :(

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

12-08-2009 09:52 . am   |   View his/her posts only


Dear liviu_petreus ,


I'm afraid that we don't provide sweep function at present, anyway we provide powerful 2D functions and basic 3D functions, please enjoy them! And we will try our best to provide more functions to meet users' need!Smile

Best Regards,
Amanda

See also
X