Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

UruZwCAD

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-7-30

Message 1 of 2

10-09-2009 08:16 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
In the window when i apply freeze to a layer whit
"freeze object layer" ,it makes freeze in every viewports. It works this way?

I be waiting for your answer..

thank you very much!Smile

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

14-09-2009 09:03 . am   |   View his/her posts only


Hello UruZWCAD,


Sorry to reply late!

Yes, I've checked issue you mentioned! when you freeze a layer, it freeze in all viewports! But I think it make sounds, viewports are meaned to display differenet view of the same model at the same time.

I think you must have some interesting idea about the viewports, you can share with us, then maybe we can make some difference to ZWCAD if it is reasonable and valuable.Smile

Looking forward to your reply!

See also
X