Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 4

11-03-2010 02:57 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Is a problem with MOCORO command because not rotate the objects.

Rank: 1

_mac

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-8-17

Message 2 of 4

11-03-2010 03:08 . pm   |   View his/her posts only

Yes, there is a glitch in the rotate option. You need to "exit" the options selection, to get be able to input the rotation angle.
Same situation with the "scale" option.

_mac2010-03-11 15:10:29

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 4

12-03-2010 11:54 . am   |   View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=liviu_petreus]Is a problem with MOCORO command because not rotate the objects.



Dear Liviu,

Thank you for your information. To use the rotate function in the Mocoro command, please refer to the following operations.

1. Input "Mocoro" command in the command line and press "Enter";

2. Select an object as the dynamic prompt and press "Enter";

3. Then specify the base point;

4. Input "rotate" in the prompt command line and press "Enter";

5. Press "Enter" again.

6. Specify the rotate angle.

There is a little problem about this command, that is the setp 5 should be cancled. We will send this problem to our R&D department.

Best Regards,
Denny

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 4

12-03-2010 11:55 . am   |   View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=_mac] Yes, there is a glitch in the rotate option. You need to "exit" the options selection, to get be able to input the rotation angle.
Same situation with the "scale" option.


Dear _mac,

Thank you for your share very much. Have a nice day.

Best Regards,
Denny
See also
X