CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > network licensing

network licensing

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 4

25-04-2010 05:32 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
I have 2 set zwcad standalone version. if i want to change to network version is it just install the network licence manager to the server and reinstall the zwcad to network license . not need to pay any amount.
cause my office just added server and we can share the software to use for the staff.

Rank: 1

Nelson

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2011-10-13

Message 2 of 4

 network licensing
26-04-2010 08:39 . am   |   View his/her posts only
i think its not possible, the license manager wont detect your license as network license because its for standalone version only you may contact your dealer for assistance.Tongue

Rank: 1

emmas

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2012-1-12

Message 3 of 4

13-02-2012 01:38 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Its a right that the license manager wont detect your license as network license because its for standalone version only you may contact your dealer for assistance. Network Analyzer calibration

Rank: 1

DDWZW

Newbie

posts: 142

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 4 of 4

14-02-2012 11:44 . am   |   View his/her posts only
are the prices same for standalone and network?
See also
X