Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

Valve

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2010-9-14

Message 1 of 8

08-08-2010 01:14 . am   |   View his/her posts only

Dear sirs,


When I use command zoom+ some lines of block disappear, in the meantime the command zoom- is OK. (I use Zwcad 2010 Version 1010.06.30, Win7 64 bit, Ati Radeon 4550). Can you suggest any solution? Command zoom+ works normaly by the program ?DWG TrueView 2011?.

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Dear Valve,

Actually it's a BUG, but we have already fixed it. And we made a temporary patch for users to solve this problem. The download link of the patch: http://download.zwcad.com/en/Special/20100730/ZWCAD2010EngWeb_0730.msi

It's a full installation version, so you need to uninstall your current ZWCAD first. Remember to return your license first.
This patch is only a beta version that not officially released, so maybe not so stable enough. If you meet any problem in using it, feel free to ask here or send email to: tech@zwcad.com

Thanks in advance and have a nice day!

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 3 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only

Perhaps this information should be published for all ZwCAD users to see. Personally, I didn't receive any information regarding this BUG. Especially if there's a BETA patch available for users with such problems. Why wasn

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=birocom2000]

Perhaps this information should be published for all ZwCAD users to see. Personally, I didn't receive any information regarding this BUG. Especially if there's a BETA patch available for users with such problems. Why wasn

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 5 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only


That sounds reasonable. Do users that load this beta patch need to register it with a different license code then the one they

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only
[QUOTE=birocom2000]


That sounds reasonable. Do users that load this beta patch need to register it with a different license code then the one they

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 7 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only

Daniel. I know it's strange. He's using a Dongle, so there's no need to return any license - or am I missing something here? Somehow he can't finish registering this beta version with his current license code, although the Product ID is correct. After hitting the REGISTER button, ZwCAD simply refuses to accept the code. Any ideas?

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 8 of 8

 Zoom+
09-08-2010 09:20 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hi, I sent some feedback to Felix, he will contact you by Email soon.

Thanks.
See also
X