Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

Dafna

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-7-11

Message 1 of 3

17-01-2011 06:28 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hello,
Im working on ZWCAD 2010,

I would like to create an Icon for a command, in this case: LAYON
and add it to the layer menu.

is that possible?
Thanks in advance

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

 icons
17-01-2011 06:59 . pm   |   View his/her posts only


Yes, definitely it's very easy to do that.




Here is an animation to teach you how to add icon button on toolbar for certain command.




In your case, just change the command to : ^C^C_layon


Rank: 1

Dafna

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-7-11

Message 3 of 3

24-01-2011 04:08 . am   |   View his/her posts only
thank you very much!
See also
X