CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Command line version

Command line version

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

NirVid30

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-1-27

Message 1 of 2

27-01-2011 05:23 . am   |   View his/her posts only
AutoCAD has the concept of command line version where we can type a command with dialog box with a sash and instead of dialog box we have command line prompts.

What is the similar functionality available in ZWCAD?

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 2

 Command line version
29-01-2011 08:16 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Do you mean that when use a command, no any dialog box show up, only prompts?

try to put a "-" in front of your commands, then it will use the command mode with no dialog box.
See also
X