-plot command

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

hansw

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2011-9-8

Message 1 of 3

23-08-2011 07:49 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Using the -plot command ends at the question about inches or millimeter without any result:

Befehl: -plot
Detaillierte Plotterkonfiguration? [Ja/Nein] <Nein>: j
Layoutnamen eingeben oder [?] <Model>: model
Ausgabeger

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 2 of 3

 -plot command
08-09-2011 02:37 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hi hansw, thank you for your feedback. Did you mean it accepts inches but not millmeter? Could you attach the .scr file here? Jenny2011-09-08 02:53:24

Rank: 1

hansw

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2011-9-8

Message 3 of 3

08-09-2011 09:49 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hello Jenny
The problem is not only within a script but also when I use the -plot command by input line.

If I enter <m> when asked about the paperunits the whole command is terminated.
If I enter blank the command will be carried on.
If I enter <i> for inches the command will be carried on as well.

The same happens using the following script: (pplot.scr)

--------------- Start of script
-plot
j
model
'server'hp800
See also
X