CAD/CAM discussion forum > 3D CAD/CAM > CL-DATA: ARCMOV DEG<=120. how to control this parameter?

CL-DATA: ARCMOV DEG<=120. how to control this parameter?

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

rus

Newbie

posts: 11

Registered: 2011-7-14

Message 1 of 3

 CL-DATA: ARCMOV DEG<=120. how to control this parameter?
28-06-2012 07:05 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
For example:path:
path
CL-DATA:
TLAXIS/0.00000,0.00000,1.00000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,50.00000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,2.00000
FEDRAT/MMPM,800.00000
SPINDL/RPM,8000,CLW
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,-0.10000
CUTCOM/LEFT,XYZ,OSETNO,0
GOTO/-84.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000
FEDRAT/MMPM,1000.00000
ARCDAT/-74.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,0.00000,0.00000,1.00000,10.00000
ARCMOV/CCLW,-79.98009,-126.49114,-0.10000,60.00000
ARCDAT/-74.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,0.00000,0.00000,1.00000,10.00000
ARCMOV/CCLW,-64.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,120.00000
ARCDAT/-74.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,0.00000,0.00000,1.00000,10.00000
ARCMOV/CCLW,-79.98009,-109.17063,-0.10000,120.00000
ARCDAT/-74.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,0.00000,0.00000,1.00000,10.00000
ARCMOV/CCLW,-84.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,60.00000
FEDRAT/MMPM,1000.00000
CUTCOM/OFF
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,-0.10000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,50.00000



how to control the this parameter without the postprocessor?

Is it possible?
how to get this CL-DATA:
TLAXIS/0.00000,0.00000,1.00000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,50.00000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,2.00000
FEDRAT/MMPM,800.00000
SPINDL/RPM,8000,CLW
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,-0.10000
CUTCOM/LEFT,XYZ,OSETNO,0
GOTO/-84.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000
FEDRAT/MMPM,1000.00000
ARCDAT/-74.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,0.00000,0.00000,1.00000,10.00000
ARCMOV/CCLW,-84.98009,-117.83089,-0.10000,360.00000
FEDRAT/MMPM,1000.00000
CUTCOM/OFF
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,-0.10000
RAPID
GOTO/-84.48009,-117.83089,50.00000

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

Steven

Manager

posts: 6

Registered: 2011-7-4

Message 2 of 3

29-06-2012 02:54 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hello Heckfy,
Do you mean ZW3D break the circle to arcs?
I think most of the CAM software separate the circle to arcs to make it clear in NC Code.
So, we separate the circle to arcs in *.cl file, and it is would be easy for the post process to translate to NC code.

Best regards,
Steven

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

Steven

Manager

posts: 6

Registered: 2011-7-4

Message 3 of 3

26-07-2012 02:11 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
No, we separate the circles in arcs when calculate the tool path. So, there is no setting to make it in 360 degree.
See also
X