CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Move&Align does not work with 2dpoly in SP2

Move&Align does not work with 2dpoly in SP2

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

sinisa2777

Newbie

posts: 9

Registered: 2013-2-28

Message 1 of 4

 Move&Align does not work with 2dpoly in SP2
12-04-2013 03:46 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Move and align command does not work with 2d polyline entities in SP2???
(plinetype=0)
When select only 2dpolyline entity don't work, but when select 2dpoly with
some other entity works!?

Whith Polyline entities (plinetype=1) there is no problem.

Rank: 1

sinisa2777

Newbie

posts: 9

Registered: 2013-2-28

Message 2 of 4

12-04-2013 07:24 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 1# sinisa2777


Sorry,
It works in default Profile, but not in mine. Searching why...?

Rank: 1

sinisa2777

Newbie

posts: 9

Registered: 2013-2-28

Message 3 of 4

12-04-2013 07:39 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 2# sinisa2777

Strange thing. Move and Align command won't work if my profile is set as default after SP2 installation.

Solved this way:

If you have your own profile defined, have to delete them (Options,Profiles..) and restart zwcad,
start again and import same Profile.

sinisa

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Daniel

posts: 280

Registered: 2012-6-6

Message 4 of 4

15-04-2013 09:17 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Thanks for sharing your experience to help everyone
See also
X