CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > Dimension Break (DimBreak)

Dimension Break (DimBreak)

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 1 of 7

 Dimension Break (DimBreak)
29-04-2013 05:15 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Previously, i can use "dimbreak" command in ZWCAD 2011 but i cant find that command in ZWCAD+ 2012. Please help to guide its a really usefull command for us.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

Daniel

posts: 280

Registered: 2012-6-6

Message 2 of 7

02-05-2013 09:48 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hi sir,

This DIMBREAK command is not implemented in ZWCAD+ 2012 yet. We will transfer your requirement to R&D for developing.

Sorry for any inconvenience.

Rank: 1

myshine002245

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-4-29

Message 3 of 7

03-05-2013 03:34 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hopefully can take action soon as posible.Thank you.

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Jenny

Super Moderator

posts: 548

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 4 of 7

06-05-2013 05:01 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 3# myshine002245


hi, we will add this in our plan, pleasestay tuned.

Rank: 1

Jose Enrico

Newbie

posts: 26

Registered: 2012-4-26

Message 5 of 7

08-07-2014 12:17 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Also, I am not able to use it on ZWCad+ 2014 Pro.
VERNUM = "2014.04.27(21135)"
But, under 'change dimension style'
there is option for dimension break, I am just not able to put a value for break size.
And even using 'dimbreak' command, it is saying that it is unknown command.

Rank: 3Rank: 3

SameerSG

Junior Engineer

posts: 20

Registered: 2013-2-12

Message 6 of 7

20-10-2014 07:25 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Dimension break still not there in ZWCAD+2015.

Rank: 4

Martin_S

Senior Engineer

posts: 297

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 7 of 7

21-10-2014 04:47 . am   |   View his/her posts only
ZWCAD ARCHITECTURE 2014 SP2 is more functional.

I would recommend it

DIMMENSIONS.jpg
2014-10-21 04:47
See also
X