CAD/CAM discussion forum > ZW3D CAD > problemi zw3d rc1

problemi zw3d rc1

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 1 of 11

 problemi zw3d rc1
12-08-2013 03:35 . am   |   View his/her posts only
hiThere are major problems using parameters no longer recognizes the faces
problema_zw3d.png
2013-8-12 03:33

Rank: 1

Kings

Newbie

posts: 10

Registered: 2013-8-12

Message 2 of 11

12-08-2013 03:23 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi Mirko,

Can you upload file to help us to solve the problem?

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 3 of 11

12-08-2013 05:17 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hello King i have sent everything to William via skype

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 262

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 4 of 11

13-08-2013 11:19 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 3# mirko72

Hi Mirko, thanks for your file, we will do some research on it and give you answer ASAP.{:3_48:}

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 5 of 11

05-09-2013 05:40 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Same problem on 2013 sp with continual loss of references ,and loss of ID , the base of a parametric software we would have expected that worked!

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 262

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 6 of 11

06-09-2013 10:01 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Hi Mirko, I check your file, I do regeneration successfully. I am using 2013 SP official version. How I can reproduce your problem, do I miss somthing?

regen.gif
2013-9-6 09:56

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 7 of 11

06-09-2013 01:27 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi William set length 1600

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 262

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 8 of 11

06-09-2013 02:54 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 7# mirko72

Hi Mirko, we can reproduce it right now, the selected entities in Mark bend command will be changed when changing the variable value, it shouldn't happen and I will report to R&D and solve it soon, thank you for your feedback.

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 9 of 11

17-11-2013 02:55 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Ciao William

news for problem ?

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 262

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 10 of 11

18-11-2013 10:44 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 9# mirko72


Hi Mirko, this issue will be fixed in 2014 version, please focus on the latest notice in our forum and website for 2014 Beta version.

Rank: 2

Mirko

Assistant Engineer

posts: 228

Registered: 2011-11-23

Message 11 of 11

19-11-2013 06:39 . am   |   View his/her posts only
hi, william
Thanks for the reply, yes i've seen but i haven't seen anything interesting, i was expecting improvements on the way to do references seen complexity current
See also
X