CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > unable to activate ZWCAD+ 2014 Beta, dynamic block not compatible with autocad

unable to activate ZWCAD+ 2014 Beta, dynamic block not compatible with autocad

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

subram8315

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2013-7-12

Message 1 of 3

 unable to activate ZWCAD+ 2014 Beta, dynamic block not compatible with autocad
23-08-2013 06:28 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi,

I could not able to activate the Temporary License and it is running with LIMITED capabilities.
However I opened my drawing which contains Dynamic Blocks, but in ZWCAD it works like normal plain block only???
I had set the BTMARKDISPLAY to 1 and VERNUM = "2013.08.07(14958)" (read only).
I don't know what you mean by "Advanced block editing with Dynamic Block".

Will you help on this issue please.

Thanks & Regards,

Subramanya.

Rank: 1

subram8315

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2013-7-12

Message 2 of 3

27-08-2013 05:42 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 2# Jenny_ZWCAD


Hi Jenny,


I could not able to connect to the site at all, am getting 'Server is busy, try after some time'.
However I had attached the dwg file of Dynamic Blocks (AutoCAD drawing file). Hope you get lay out some methods
to migrate these files to ZWCAD+.

Thanks in advance for your support.

Regards,

Subramanya,

Rank: 1

subram8315

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2013-7-12

Message 3 of 3

28-08-2013 03:37 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 5# Jenny_ZWCAD


Hi Jenny,

The Dynamic Blocks created in AutoCAD13 by using Block-Editor with AutoConstrain and DimensionConstrains.

Regards,

Subramanya
See also
X