Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 1 of 6

 Electrodes
24-10-2002 07:31 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Has anyone used the "Create Electrode" command in VX? I have tinkered with this command several times with no success. In a demo I use the Boolean operations which generally get the job done. However, I've had prospects and customers inquire on how to use the Create Electrode command.

Rank: 1

Mike

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2002-8-28

Message 2 of 6

24-10-2002 03:31 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
I will send you a WebEx recoring using the customer data when I recieve it.

Rank: 1

Tim

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-10-31

Message 3 of 6

29-10-2002 10:57 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Works better in 6.5. Better yet in 7.0. I WROTE IT! Har har har!

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 4 of 6

29-10-2002 02:10 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Thanks for the webex Mike
Matt
Quote

"Having more fun than a human being should be allowed to have"

Rank: 1

Robert

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2011-11-22

Message 5 of 6

29-10-2002 03:44 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hey Mike,

Can you post the webex here so that we can all see it?

Please?

Rank: 1

OldForumPost

Newbie

posts: 0

Registered: 2012-1-14

Message 6 of 6

02-11-2002 08:35 . am   |   View his/her posts only

I will also put the Recorded Webex Mike Lynch put together on using the Create Electrode tool in VX on the FTP site in:
private/demos/mold







See also
X