CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD+ 2014 standard Version problem, layiso and layuniso get empty dialog box

ZWCAD+ 2014 standard Version problem, layiso and layuniso get empty dialog box

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

vicmelodf3860

Newbie

posts: 18

Registered: 2012-6-18

Message 1 of 6

 ZWCAD+ 2014 standard Version problem, layiso and layuniso get empty dialog box
30-09-2013 09:47 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hi Jenny,

I having problems with the ZWCAD + 2014 Standard Version with hard lock. When I use the layiso and layuniso commands the empty box prompts on my screen as pictures.

ZwcadPlus2014_Problem_LAYISO (1).jpg
2013-9-30 21:37
ZwcadPlus2014_Problem_LAYUNISO (2).jpg
2013-9-30 21:37

Rank: 1

vicmelodf3860

Newbie

posts: 18

Registered: 2012-6-18

Message 2 of 6

08-11-2013 06:52 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 2# Jenny_ZWCAD

Jenny The problem still continues in the SP1 Standard!!!!

You knew the problem, but you didn’t fix. Why???

Rank: 6Rank: 6

Dober

CAD/CAM Expert

posts: 269

Registered: 2011-9-22

Message 3 of 6

08-11-2013 02:05 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
For me, that's ok.
I ZWCAD2014 SP1

Rank: 1

vicmelodf3860

Newbie

posts: 18

Registered: 2012-6-18

Message 4 of 6

08-11-2013 04:16 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 4# Jenny_ZWCAD

Jenny,Look the image. For your information I use a Dongle and not a Soft Key.

ZWCAD  2014 std LayIso Problem.jpg
2013-11-8 16:14

Rank: 2

tony

Assistant Engineer

posts: 27

Registered: 2009-11-27

Message 5 of 6

18-11-2013 03:32 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 6# vicmelodf3860


same problem here;
i have sp1 installed with soft key. (no dongle)
Command: VERNUM
VERNUM = "2013.10.25(17150)" (read only)

Rank: 2

tony

Assistant Engineer

posts: 27

Registered: 2009-11-27

Message 6 of 6

21-11-2013 12:38 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 8# Jenny_ZWCAD

it's even more simple;go to the layer properties manager, click a layer on and off and then ok and that's it.
See also
X