autocad license error

  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 3Rank: 3


Junior Engineer

posts: 188

Registered: 2012-4-27

Message 1 of 3

 autocad license error
28-10-2013 02:35 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
autocad license error

Rank: 2


Assistant Engineer

posts: 142

Registered: 2012-7-6

Message 2 of 3

28-10-2013 02:36 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Licensing error: generally, when we install and activate ZWCAD, we are required to input license. If you have bought related software, then you can get the right licenseserial number.
There are two licensing ways for ZWCAD: Hardware encryption and software encryption

Rank: 1



posts: 3

Registered: 2013-10-25

Message 3 of 3

28-10-2013 04:32 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by lewnat1233 at 2013-10-28 16:34

What version are You using?If you have purchased it,you should have got it.There are many types of errors.Can you specify?
See also